4556 La Brea St Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,054 - $1,368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 La Brea St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $962,014, approximately $729 per square foot. 4556 La Brea St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Boles Brian L
Bought by
Boles Brian L and Boles Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Baylies Ruth M Trust and Dale L
Bought by
Boles Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Boles Brian L | $147,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boles Brian L | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $240,190 | $96,072 | $144,118 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $235,481 | $94,188 | $141,293 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $230,864 | $92,341 | $138,523 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $226,338 | $90,531 | $135,807 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $221,900 | $88,755 | $133,145 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $219,627 | $87,846 | $131,781 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $215,322 | $86,124 | $129,198 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $211,101 | $84,436 | $126,665 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $206,963 | $82,781 | $124,182 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $202,906 | $81,158 | $121,748 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $199,860 | $79,940 | $119,920 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $195,947 | $78,375 | $117,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map