4553 E Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,900 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4553 E Monte Cristo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $958,475, approximately $352 per square foot. 4553 E Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Taverna Melinda M
Bought by
Samele Scott A and Samele Melinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,686
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Samele Scott
Bought by
Taverna Melinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Monte Cristo Development Llc
Bought by
Sierka Daniel J and Sierka Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samele Scott A | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Taverna Melinda M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Taverna Melinda M | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sierka Daniel J | $75,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samele Scott A | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taverna Melinda M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierka Daniel J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $47,787 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $45,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $67,360 | $13,470 | $53,890 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $51,550 | $10,310 | $41,240 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $46,400 | $9,280 | $37,120 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $43,560 | $8,710 | $34,850 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $41,820 | $8,360 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $38,570 | $7,710 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $37,010 | $7,400 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $35,870 | $7,170 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $35,710 | $7,140 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map