NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $766,000 - $821,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,094 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $775,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,472 / mo

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • RV Gated
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2025

Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled in the sought-after N. Phoenix area with NO HOA. The property boasts an open and spacious floor plan with a welcoming enclosed front courtyard that offers both privacy and charm.The modern kitchen features slab granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, highlighted by a floor-to-ceiling wood-burning fireplace. Large primary bedroom with double doors to the backyard, walk-in closet and upgraded bathroom with huge walk in shower. The second bedroom includes a double-door entry from the front patio, making it an ideal office space. The third and fourth bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Step into the oversized backyard, designed for entertaining, complete with a play pool, rock waterfall feature, a cozy wood-burning fireplace with seating area, citrus trees, no maintenance artificial turf, and a spacious covered patio. Located close to shopping, restaurants and freeway access. Don't miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Chartier

HomeSmart License #SA530448000 Listed on: 02/13/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Hilary Sanders

AZ Living Real Estate LLC License #BR526231000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Solar Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-29-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,258

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenway and Tatum Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: GREENWAY GLEN
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 370.1
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 2 Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2094.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498.0
  • Parcel #: 215-29-016

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3258.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 29.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Bartek Chad G and Bartek Tascha L
Bought by
Lawrence Elizabeth Michelle and Lawrence Nathan Daniel
Seller's Agent
Nicole Chartier
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Hilary Sanders
AZ Living Real Estate LLC
List Price
$780,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.64%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$785,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$410,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.76%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Amos Michael R and Amos Lee Anne
Bought by
Rouse Roger W and Rouse Valerie H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawrence Elizabeth Michelle $775,000 First American Title Insurance
Bartek Chad G $410,000 American Title Service Agenc
Rouse Roger W $134,000 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lawrence Elizabeth Michelle $620,000
Previous Owner Bartek Chad G $328,000
Previous Owner Rouse Roger W $127,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $775,000 -0.6% $370 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $780,000 +90.2% $372 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $410,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $410,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,347 $38,620 -- --
2024 $3,184 $36,781 -- --
2023 $3,184 $51,180 $10,230 $40,950
2022 $3,154 $39,170 $7,830 $31,340
2021 $3,206 $35,200 $7,040 $28,160
2020 $3,097 $33,180 $6,630 $26,550
2019 $3,111 $31,810 $6,360 $25,450
2018 $2,997 $29,660 $5,930 $23,730
2017 $2,863 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2016 $2,817 $27,130 $5,420 $21,710
2015 $2,614 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6815143

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-29-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.