4554 Circle View Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90043
View Park-Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,801,465
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Circle View Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $1,695,616, approximately $506 per square foot. 4554 Circle View Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Math Science, Cowan Avenue Elementary School, and Audubon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Fortuit Alexandre Michel
Bought by
Bath Eraka P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Bath Patricia E
Bought by
Bath Patricia and The Patricia Bath Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bath Eraka P | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bath Patricia | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $254,087 | $96,543 | $157,544 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $249,105 | $94,650 | $154,455 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $244,222 | $92,795 | $151,427 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $239,434 | $90,976 | $148,458 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $234,741 | $89,193 | $145,548 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $232,335 | $88,279 | $144,056 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $227,781 | $86,549 | $141,232 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $223,315 | $84,852 | $138,463 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $214,646 | $81,558 | $133,088 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $211,422 | $80,333 | $131,089 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $207,282 | $78,760 | $128,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map