Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Donovan
My Home Group
(480) 200-8689
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,510 - $789,000
Situated just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and nightlife at Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, and the exciting new Paradise Valley Mall redevelopment, this home truly has it all -- style, comfort, and an unbeatable lifestyle. Nestled on nearly a quarter-acre lot with lush, meticulously maintained landscaping, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom beauty offers nearly 2,500 square feet of luxurious living space -- all without the burden of an HOA. The heart of the home is the expansive, updated kitchen, rivaling those found in multi-million-dollar estates. It seamlessly opens to a spacious family room featuring soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and recessed lighting on dimmers, creating the perfect ambiance for both lively gatherings and quiet evenings. Plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless elegance and energy efficiency.Step outside to your personal paradise: a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and a full outdoor kitchen, ideal for entertaining year-round thanks to the highly desirable North/South-facing orientation.The oversized owner's suite is a true retreat, offering dual closets (including a walk-in), a private exit to the backyard, and plenty of room to unwind. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, a highly functional open-concept floorplan, and all this located within the highly sought after Paradise Valley school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA674690000 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Palace Llc | $735,000 | Great American Title | |
| Lewis Nathaniel K | $560,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cavanagh Peter H | $245,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $259,858 | First American Title | |
| Barton Gerald E | $200,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Collin Bernard A | $152,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Cavanagh Warren L | $149,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paradise Palace Llc | $539,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Nathaniel K | $507,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Gerald E | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collin Bernard A | $163,078 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $785,000 | -1.8% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +8.7% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Sold | $735,000 | -1.3% | $292 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -3.9% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $775,000 | +38.4% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $36,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $30,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $50,350 | $10,070 | $40,280 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $38,600 | $7,720 | $30,880 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $32,650 | $6,530 | $26,120 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Donovan
My Home Group
(480) 200-8689
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dorothy Hovard
RE/MAX
(480) 204-5704
5 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Janus
HomeSmart
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Devin Steele
Thrive Realty And Property Management
(602) 910-3002
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Uber
Realty One Group
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anna McDowell
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 526-1213
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6860246
APN: 215-19-338
Ask me questions while you tour the home.