4558 Crescent Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4558 Crescent Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $258,962, approximately $178 per square foot. 4558 Crescent Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Melucci Rainer A and Melucci Sara M
Bought by
Carley Jann R and Carley Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,975
Outstanding Balance
$55,902
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Whittaker David and Whittaker Yvette
Bought by
Melucci Rainer A and Melucci Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,685
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Assoc Home Equity Svc Incv
Bought by
Grant Mark A and Slusarski Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Assoc Home Equity Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area