4559 Lauesen Ave North Pole, AK 99705
Moose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,650 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Lauesen Ave, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $195,413, approximately $127 per square foot. 4559 Lauesen Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Middle School and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Fairbanks North Star Borough
Bought by
Alexander Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Fairbanks North Star Borough
Bought by
Alexander Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Robert | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $10,600 | $10,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $166 | $10,600 | $10,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $164 | $10,600 | $10,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $211 | $12,298 | $10,600 | $1,698 |
| 2021 | $632 | $33,450 | $10,600 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $636 | $33,345 | $10,600 | $22,745 |
| 2019 | $630 | $33,194 | $10,600 | $22,594 |
| 2018 | $585 | $33,465 | $10,600 | $22,865 |
| 2017 | $565 | $34,528 | $10,600 | $23,928 |
| 2016 | $524 | $34,528 | $10,600 | $23,928 |
| 2015 | $543 | $34,059 | $10,600 | $23,459 |
| 2014 | $543 | $34,059 | $10,600 | $23,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map