456 1/2 Davis Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Estimated Value: $401,667 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 1/2 Davis Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $426,417, approximately $268 per square foot. 456 1/2 Davis Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pear Park Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Howell Lori Lynn
Bought by
Howell Brett David and Howell Lori Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Sonshine Iv Construction & Development L
Bought by
Howell Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,299
Outstanding Balance
$130,842
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Brett David | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Lori | $187,700 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Lori | $184,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $24,650 | $4,060 | $20,590 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $22,730 | $3,750 | $18,980 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $22,730 | $3,750 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $21,190 | $3,480 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $21,800 | $3,580 | $18,220 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $17,340 | $2,500 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $17,340 | $2,500 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $14,570 | $2,160 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $14,570 | $2,160 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $15,940 | $2,390 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $15,940 | $2,390 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $817 | $12,840 | $1,990 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map