456 Bethany St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,288,045 - $1,760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Bethany St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,450,511, approximately $611 per square foot. 456 Bethany St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Buck Douglas W and Buck Karen A
Bought by
Buck Family Living Trust and Buck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Bohn Karl S and Bohn Marilyn L
Bought by
Buck Douglas W and Buck Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Douglas W | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Douglas W | $284,800 | |
| Closed | Buck Douglas W | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $547,137 | $218,854 | $328,283 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $536,409 | $214,562 | $321,847 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $525,892 | $210,355 | $315,537 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $515,581 | $206,231 | $309,350 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $505,472 | $202,187 | $303,285 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $500,291 | $200,115 | $300,176 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $490,483 | $196,192 | $294,291 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $480,867 | $192,346 | $288,521 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $471,439 | $188,575 | $282,864 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $462,196 | $184,878 | $277,318 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $455,254 | $182,101 | $273,153 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $446,338 | $178,535 | $267,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map