468 Bethany St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,970,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Bethany St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,552,073, approximately $562 per square foot. 468 Bethany St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Lee John B and Lee Joan A
Bought by
Lee John Brian and Lee Joan Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $614,049 | $210,116 | $403,933 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $602,009 | $205,996 | $396,013 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $590,205 | $201,956 | $388,249 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $578,633 | $197,996 | $380,637 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $567,288 | $194,114 | $373,174 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $561,474 | $192,125 | $369,349 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $550,465 | $188,358 | $362,107 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $539,672 | $184,665 | $355,007 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $529,092 | $181,045 | $348,047 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $518,719 | $177,496 | $341,223 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $510,930 | $174,831 | $336,099 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $500,923 | $171,407 | $329,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map