4560 Belmont Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Belmont Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $302,498, approximately $156 per square foot. 4560 Belmont Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $17,887 | $4,781 | $13,106 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $13,852 | $4,781 | $9,071 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $13,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $13,852 | $4,781 | $9,071 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $13,852 | $4,781 | $9,071 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $13,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $13,227 | $4,781 | $8,446 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $18,601 | $11,691 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $11,690 | $4,781 | $6,909 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $18,599 | $11,690 | $6,909 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $11,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $11,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map