Estimated Value: $190,161 - $214,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4561 E Monroe St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $199,040, approximately $128 per square foot. 4561 E Monroe St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Steven J Elias Living Trust
Bought by
Sl Elias Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Elias Steven J and Elias Laura R
Bought by
Steven J Elias Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sl Elias Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steven J Elias Living Trust | -- | Midstate Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $80,000 | $25,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $73,400 | $21,600 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $65,300 | $21,600 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $59,000 | $16,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $57,800 | $16,500 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $51,300 | $15,000 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $45,100 | $15,000 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $45,100 | $15,000 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $42,700 | $13,100 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $41,300 | $26,125 | $15,175 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $43,800 | $26,125 | $17,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map