4564 Timberwilde Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4564 Timberwilde Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $292,933, approximately $198 per square foot. 4564 Timberwilde Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Sparkman Kyle R
Bought by
Glaser Hauer Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,042
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Sparkman Kyle R
Bought by
Glaser Hauer Jillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Rainey Glaser Brett
Bought by
Sparkman Kyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Jillian Hauer
Bought by
Glaser Brett Rainey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Tucker Larry K
Bought by
Hauer Jillian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaser Hauer Jillian | -- | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Glaser Hauer Jillian | -- | None Available | |
| Sparkman Kyle R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Glaser Brett Rainey | $135,000 | Dayton Title Agency Inc | |
| Glaser Brett Rainey | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hauer Jillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaser Hauer Jillian | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparkman Kyle R | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparkman Kyle R | $27,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Brett Rainey | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $91,510 | $12,520 | $78,990 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $91,510 | $12,520 | $78,990 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $91,510 | $12,520 | $78,990 |
| 2022 | $5,711 | $72,940 | $10,020 | $62,920 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $72,940 | $10,020 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $72,940 | $10,020 | $62,920 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $59,470 | $10,020 | $49,450 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $59,470 | $10,020 | $49,450 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $59,470 | $10,020 | $49,450 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $52,030 | $10,020 | $42,010 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $52,030 | $10,020 | $42,010 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $52,030 | $10,020 | $42,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,030 | $10,000 | $39,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map