4572 Timberwilde Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $311,317 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Timberwilde Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $330,829, approximately $144 per square foot. 4572 Timberwilde Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Green Robert C and Green Betty S
Bought by
Marchant Reena A and Marchant Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Green Robert C and Green Betty S
Bought by
Green Robert C and Green Betty S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Reena A | $224,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Green Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchant Reena A | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $91,680 | $12,520 | $79,160 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $91,680 | $12,520 | $79,160 |
| 2023 | $5,798 | $91,680 | $12,520 | $79,160 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $73,080 | $10,020 | $63,060 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $73,080 | $10,020 | $63,060 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $73,080 | $10,020 | $63,060 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $55,190 | $10,020 | $45,170 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $55,190 | $10,020 | $45,170 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $55,190 | $10,020 | $45,170 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $48,110 | $10,020 | $38,090 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $48,110 | $10,020 | $38,090 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $48,110 | $10,020 | $38,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,900 | $10,000 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map