4540 Timberwilde Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Timberwilde Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $278,726, approximately $165 per square foot. 4540 Timberwilde Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $73,870 | $12,600 | $61,270 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $73,870 | $12,600 | $61,270 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $73,870 | $12,600 | $61,270 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $58,890 | $10,080 | $48,810 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $58,890 | $10,080 | $48,810 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $58,890 | $10,080 | $48,810 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $50,390 | $10,080 | $40,310 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $50,390 | $10,080 | $40,310 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $50,390 | $10,080 | $40,310 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $44,040 | $10,080 | $33,960 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $44,040 | $10,080 | $33,960 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $44,040 | $10,080 | $33,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,240 | $10,060 | $31,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map