4565 Timberwilde Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Timberwilde Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $309,135, approximately $153 per square foot. 4565 Timberwilde Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Dexter Heather N
Bought by
Dexter Jeremy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,128
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Wehmeyer Douglas R and Wehmeyer Teresa M
Bought by
Dexter Jeremy M and Dexter Heather N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Microtech Automation Systems Inc
Bought by
Glaser Brett Rainey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Rohlfing Charles C and Rohlfing Kathy
Bought by
Wehmeyer Douglas R and Wehmeyer Teresa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Jeremy M | -- | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Dexter Jeremy M | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Glaser Brett Rainey | $135,100 | -- | |
| Wehmeyer Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dexter Jeremy M | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Dexter Jeremy M | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $82,540 | $13,130 | $69,410 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $82,540 | $13,130 | $69,410 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $82,540 | $13,130 | $69,410 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $65,800 | $10,500 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $65,800 | $10,500 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $65,800 | $10,500 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $52,080 | $10,500 | $41,580 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $52,080 | $10,500 | $41,580 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $52,080 | $10,500 | $41,580 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $45,410 | $10,500 | $34,910 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $45,410 | $10,500 | $34,910 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $45,410 | $10,500 | $34,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,030 | $11,550 | $38,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map