4565 Kirkley Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,629 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Kirkley Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $128,407, approximately $68 per square foot. 4565 Kirkley Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Jones Willie B
Bought by
Jones Willie B and Jones Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Willie B | -- | -- | |
| Jones Willie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $6,716 | $2,000 | $4,716 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $6,566 | $2,000 | $4,566 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $6,566 | $2,000 | $4,566 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $6,566 | $2,000 | $4,566 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $6,566 | $2,000 | $4,566 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $6,524 | $2,000 | $4,524 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $6,524 | $2,000 | $4,524 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,524 | $2,000 | $4,524 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,524 | $2,000 | $4,524 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,524 | $2,000 | $4,524 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,404 | $2,000 | $4,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,404 | $2,000 | $4,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map