4568 Rustic Ranch Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $634,193
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Rustic Ranch Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $623,548, approximately $181 per square foot. 4568 Rustic Ranch Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Schofield Eric
Bought by
Schofield Eric and Schofield Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Spencer Nathaniel and Spencer Britta
Bought by
Schofield Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Eric | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Schofield Eric | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $315,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $294,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $308,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $295,075 | $0 | $0 |