4569 Stratford Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 Stratford Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,138,649, approximately $526 per square foot. 4569 Stratford Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Farrer Kevan and Farrer Leslie
Bought by
Mcarthur Todd D and Mcarthur Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,338
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,102,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Bought by
Farrer Kevan Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Todd D | $515,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Farrer Kevan Leslie | $202,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcarthur Todd D | $463,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $618,942 | $360,551 | $258,391 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $606,807 | $353,482 | $253,325 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $594,909 | $346,551 | $248,358 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $583,245 | $339,756 | $243,489 |
| 2021 | $6,303 | $571,810 | $333,095 | $238,715 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $565,948 | $329,680 | $236,268 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $554,852 | $323,216 | $231,636 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $543,974 | $316,879 | $227,095 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $533,309 | $310,666 | $222,643 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $522,853 | $304,575 | $218,278 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $515,000 | $300,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $325,261 | $77,775 | $247,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map