457 E Platt St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $589,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 E Platt St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $560,845, approximately $766 per square foot. 457 E Platt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Huckaba Linda Lee
Bought by
Huckaba Linda Lee and Linda Lee Huckaba Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckaba Linda Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $109,863 | $63,484 | $46,379 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $107,710 | $62,240 | $45,470 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $105,599 | $61,020 | $44,579 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $103,529 | $59,824 | $43,705 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $101,500 | $58,651 | $42,849 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $98,491 | $56,912 | $41,579 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $96,561 | $55,797 | $40,764 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $92,813 | $53,631 | $39,182 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $91,420 | $52,826 | $38,594 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $89,630 | $51,792 | $37,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map