466 E Platt St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 E Platt St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $768,399, approximately $495 per square foot. 466 E Platt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Weathersby Debora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,329
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Fasnacht Alan and Mcclintock David E
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathersby Debora | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Glendale Federal Bank Fsb | $100,686 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weathersby Debora | $126,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $217,425 | $52,100 | $165,325 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $213,163 | $51,079 | $162,084 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $208,984 | $50,078 | $158,906 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $204,888 | $49,097 | $155,791 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $200,872 | $48,135 | $152,737 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $194,915 | $46,708 | $148,207 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $191,094 | $45,793 | $145,301 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $183,675 | $44,016 | $139,659 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $180,917 | $43,355 | $137,562 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $177,374 | $42,506 | $134,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map