Estimated Value: $318,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
818
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 E St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $351,368, approximately $429 per square foot. 457 E St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Bathurst Sherri C
Bought by
Chavarin Silvestre and Chavarin Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,651
Outstanding Balance
$17,351
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$334,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1993
Sold by
Headley Wesley and Headley Kathleen
Bought by
Bathurst Sherri C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarin Silvestre | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bathurst Sherri C | -- | Sacramento Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavarin Silvestre | $32,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $248,368 | $65,165 | $183,203 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $243,499 | $63,888 | $179,611 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $238,726 | $62,636 | $176,090 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $234,046 | $61,408 | $172,638 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $229,457 | $60,204 | $169,253 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $227,105 | $59,587 | $167,518 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $222,653 | $58,419 | $164,234 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $218,288 | $57,274 | $161,014 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $214,008 | $56,151 | $157,857 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $192,601 | $50,533 | $142,068 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $185,194 | $48,590 | $136,604 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $169,903 | $44,578 | $125,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map