457 Vine St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Vine St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $270,830, approximately $183 per square foot. 457 Vine St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Cole Forrest and Cole Shirley A
Bought by
Rosales Francisco and Rosales Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,653
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Cole Shirley A and Stewart Shirley A
Bought by
Cole Forrest and Cole Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Francisco | $130,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Cole Forrest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Francisco | $132,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $167,790 | $38,717 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $164,501 | $37,958 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $161,276 | $37,214 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $158,115 | $36,485 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $155,016 | $35,770 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $153,428 | $35,404 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $150,420 | $34,710 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $147,472 | $34,030 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $144,581 | $33,363 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $141,747 | $32,709 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $139,619 | $32,218 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $136,885 | $31,587 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map