4570 252nd St Forest Lake, MN 55025
Estimated Value: $441,296 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 252nd St, Forest Lake, MN 55025 and is currently estimated at $481,074, approximately $361 per square foot. 4570 252nd St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,070 | $391,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $349,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $263,000 | $70,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map