45730 Jeronimo St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45730 Jeronimo St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $707,107, approximately $334 per square foot. 45730 Jeronimo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Ayers Nicholas and Ayers Nicholas
Bought by
Ayers Nicholas and Ayers Julia Cajica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Outstanding Balance
$152,013
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ayers Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Lockstedt Cathie A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Lockstedt Cathie A
Bought by
Lockstedt Cathie A and Cathie A Lockstedt Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Lockstedt Cathie A
Bought by
Lockstedt Cathie A and Cathie A Lockstedt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Hutchison Sherry L and Hutchison Nancy P
Bought by
Lockstedt Cathie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Dowle David R and Dowle Bonnie L
Bought by
Hutchison Sherry L and Hutchison Nancy P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Nicholas | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ayers Nicholas | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $428,418 | None Available | |
| Lockstedt Cathie A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lockstedt Cathie A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lockstedt Cathie A | -- | -- | |
| Lockstedt Cathie A | $172,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Hutchison Sherry L | $170,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers Nicholas | $167,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayers Nicholas | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockstedt Cathie A | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockstedt Cathie A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $275,433 | $64,048 | $211,385 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $264,740 | $61,562 | $203,178 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $259,550 | $60,355 | $199,195 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $254,462 | $59,173 | $195,289 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $251,854 | $58,567 | $193,287 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $246,917 | $57,419 | $189,498 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $242,077 | $56,294 | $185,783 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $237,332 | $55,191 | $182,141 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $232,679 | $54,109 | $178,570 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $229,187 | $53,298 | $175,889 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $224,700 | $52,255 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map