45813 Jeronimo St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $700,531 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45813 Jeronimo St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $732,133, approximately $325 per square foot. 45813 Jeronimo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Okabayashi Daryl T and Okabayashi Mary J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,962 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $249,552 | $47,016 | $202,536 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $239,864 | $45,192 | $194,672 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $235,161 | $44,306 | $190,855 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $230,551 | $43,438 | $187,113 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $228,188 | $42,993 | $185,195 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $223,714 | $42,150 | $181,564 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $219,328 | $41,324 | $178,004 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $215,028 | $40,514 | $174,514 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $210,813 | $39,720 | $171,093 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $207,648 | $39,124 | $168,524 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $203,582 | $38,358 | $165,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map