45750 Jeronimo St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45750 Jeronimo St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $773,971, approximately $330 per square foot. 45750 Jeronimo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Harinton Thomas J and Harinton Leschelle
Bought by
Hightower Robert and Hightower Vickie Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,771
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Harinton Thomas J
Bought by
Harinton Thomas J and Harinton Leschelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Harinton Leschelle
Bought by
Harinton Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,175
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Coombs Phillip W and Coombs Susan A
Bought by
Harinton Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,175
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1993
Sold by
Holland Jane Lois
Bought by
Coombs Phillip W and Coombs Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,470
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Coombs Phillip W and Coombs Susan A
Bought by
Holland Jane Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,470
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Coombs Phillip W and Coombs Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,470
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Robert E Weiss Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,470
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Robert | $436,000 | United Title Company | |
| Harinton Thomas J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Harinton Thomas J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Harinton Thomas J | $206,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Coombs Phillip W | -- | -- | |
| Holland Jane Lois | $153,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Coombs Phillip W | $149,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $149,000 | First Southwestern Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hightower Robert | $348,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harinton Thomas J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harinton Thomas J | $196,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Coombs Phillip W | $153,470 | |
| Closed | Hightower Robert | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $607,716 | $139,375 | $468,341 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $584,119 | $133,964 | $450,155 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $572,667 | $131,338 | $441,329 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $547,083 | $125,973 | $421,110 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $488,467 | $112,476 | $375,991 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $474,240 | $109,200 | $365,040 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $456,000 | $105,000 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $428,000 | $98,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $428,000 | $98,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $405,000 | $93,000 | $312,000 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $420,000 | $96,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map