Seller's Agent in 2025
Omar Richardson
Real Colorado Properties
(719) 530-8441
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $476,000
De Beque hobby farm with acreage: Enjoy 4 acres with views of the Book Cliffs. This property includes a 1,508 sqft farmhouse and 4 shares of Bluestone Ditch. Experience country living while being conveniently located just down the road from the I-70 entrance, 30 miles from Rifle, and 34 miles from Grand Junction. It's fully fenced and equipped for horses with multiple runs. There's plenty of room for RV parking, horse trailers, campers, etc. You can watch your horses from one window and enjoy the views from the other. Simple living right here in the Grand Valley!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Colorado Properties Brokerage Email: omar@heartoftherockiesre.com,970-256-9700 License #000175681 Listed on: 10/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Other MLS Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Jose Alexiz Perez | $463,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Rocha Jose Alexiz Perez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haupt Hannah | $300,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Dejel Rodney | $155,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Finley Jody | $291,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccune Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mccune Robert | -- | -- | |
| Barton Helen L | -- | Meridian Land Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Jose Alexiz Perez | $370,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Haupt Hannah | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Jody | $232,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $463,500 | -3.2% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -3.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +219.4% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Sold | $155,000 | -38.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $22,080 | $4,060 | $18,020 |
| 2024 | $670 | $23,090 | $3,760 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $670 | $23,090 | $3,760 | $19,330 |
| 2022 | $557 | $19,900 | $3,610 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $588 | $20,480 | $3,720 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $344 | $12,540 | $3,580 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $289 | $12,590 | $3,580 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $295 | $10,800 | $3,600 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $305 | $10,800 | $3,600 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $305 | $10,800 | $4,380 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $294 | $10,800 | $4,380 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $240 | $10,250 | $3,980 | $6,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Omar Richardson
Real Colorado Properties
(719) 530-8441
150 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Other MLS Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
W
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wanda Lucas, Realtor
Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC
n
Buyer's Agent in 2016
non- member
Non-Member Office
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9140609
APN: 2445-274-00-194
Ask me questions while you tour the home.