4577 Alamo St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
773
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4577 Alamo St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $395,366, approximately $511 per square foot. 4577 Alamo St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Lee Susanne
Bought by
Lee Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Lasowski Robert A
Bought by
Hunt Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Susanne | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hunt Robert J | $58,506 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $127,700 | $51,077 | $76,623 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $125,197 | $50,076 | $75,121 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $122,743 | $49,094 | $73,649 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $120,337 | $48,132 | $72,205 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $117,978 | $47,188 | $70,790 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $116,770 | $46,705 | $70,065 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $114,482 | $45,790 | $68,692 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $112,239 | $44,893 | $67,346 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $110,039 | $44,013 | $66,026 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $107,882 | $43,150 | $64,732 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $106,262 | $42,502 | $63,760 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $104,182 | $41,670 | $62,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map