4577 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4577 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $514,265, approximately $561 per square foot. 4577 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Schaefer Robert A and Smith Schaefer Deborah G
Bought by
Schaefer Robert A and Smith Schaefer Deborah G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Smith Deborah G
Bought by
Schaefer Robert A and Smith Schaefer Deborah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $49,068 | $15,992 | $33,076 |
| 2023 | $591 | $47,165 | $15,372 | $31,793 |
| 2022 | $581 | $46,241 | $15,071 | $31,170 |
| 2021 | $590 | $45,335 | $14,776 | $30,559 |
| 2020 | $586 | $44,871 | $14,625 | $30,246 |
| 2019 | $576 | $43,992 | $14,339 | $29,653 |
| 2018 | $566 | $43,130 | $14,059 | $29,071 |
| 2017 | $557 | $42,285 | $13,784 | $28,501 |
| 2016 | $526 | $41,457 | $13,514 | $27,943 |
| 2015 | $518 | $40,836 | $13,312 | $27,524 |
| 2014 | $513 | $40,038 | $13,052 | $26,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map