4586 Merrill Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,343 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4586 Merrill Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $571,336, approximately $422 per square foot. 4586 Merrill Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Margaret Price Marie and Margaret Kevin J
Bought by
Price Kevin J and Hutcheson Price Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,331
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Margaret Price Marie
Bought by
Price Marie M and Price Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Price Marie Margaret and Price Nuckles Marie M
Bought by
Price Marie Margaret and Price Nuckles Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kevin J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Price Marie M | -- | -- | |
| Price Marie Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Kevin J | $117,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $73,569 | $30,619 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $779 | $70,714 | $29,431 | $41,283 |
| 2022 | $759 | $69,328 | $28,854 | $40,474 |
| 2021 | $765 | $67,970 | $28,289 | $39,681 |
| 2020 | $759 | $67,274 | $27,999 | $39,275 |
| 2019 | $744 | $65,955 | $27,450 | $38,505 |
| 2018 | $729 | $64,662 | $26,913 | $37,749 |
| 2017 | $715 | $63,395 | $26,386 | $37,009 |
| 2016 | $673 | $62,153 | $25,869 | $36,284 |
| 2015 | $661 | $61,222 | $25,482 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $653 | $60,025 | $24,984 | $35,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map