4607 Merrill Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $598,675
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Merrill Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $572,669, approximately $429 per square foot. 4607 Merrill Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Samsom Linda M
Bought by
Samsom Linda M and The Linda M Samsom Separate Property Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Samson Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,285
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$506,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Fyfe William Andrew and Fyfe Tracy D
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,285
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$506,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Sold by
Grotke Christina
Bought by
Fyfe William Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grotke Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Sandoval David P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samsom Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Samson Linda M | $172,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $172,000 | Equity Title | |
| Fyfe William Andrew | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grotke Christina | $107,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $79,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samson Linda M | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fyfe William Andrew | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grotke Christina | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $258,082 | $51,689 | $206,393 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $248,063 | $49,683 | $198,380 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $243,200 | $48,709 | $194,491 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $238,432 | $47,754 | $190,678 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $235,988 | $47,265 | $188,723 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $231,362 | $46,339 | $185,023 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $226,827 | $45,431 | $181,396 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $222,381 | $44,541 | $177,840 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $218,021 | $43,668 | $174,353 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $214,748 | $43,013 | $171,735 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $210,543 | $42,171 | $168,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map