4578 Snake River Rd Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4578 Snake River Rd, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $567,298, approximately $421 per square foot. 4578 Snake River Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Fragoso Jose
Bought by
Arzate Mauricio S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Arzate Mauricio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Mejia Jose Carlos and Aguayo Nancy
Bought by
Us Bank National Association Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Alliss George P
Bought by
Mejia Jose Carlos and Aguayo Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Alliss George P
Bought by
Alliss George P and The Family Living Trust Of George P Alli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzate Mauricio S | -- | None Available | |
| Arzate Mauricio S | $136,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association Nd | $180,000 | Servicelink | |
| Mejia Jose Carlos | $295,000 | United Title Company | |
| Alliss George P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arzate Mauricio S | $135,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose Carlos | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Mejia Jose Carlos | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $193,603 | $58,076 | $135,527 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $186,087 | $55,822 | $130,265 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $182,439 | $54,728 | $127,711 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $178,862 | $53,655 | $125,207 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $177,029 | $53,105 | $123,924 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $173,559 | $52,064 | $121,495 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $170,157 | $51,044 | $119,113 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $166,822 | $50,044 | $116,778 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $163,552 | $49,063 | $114,489 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $161,097 | $48,327 | $112,770 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $157,943 | $47,381 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map