45786 Lookout Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $474,286 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45786 Lookout Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $521,322, approximately $210 per square foot. 45786 Lookout Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Mackenzie Ranald F and Mackenzie Deborah L
Bought by
Mackenzie Ranald F and Mackenzie Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Beaufait Farms Llc
Bought by
Harvest Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Ranald F | -- | None Available | |
| Harvest Homes Llc | -- | Greco | |
| Mackenzie Ranald F | $73,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $148,700 | $37,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $148,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $138,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $125,870 | $26,000 | $99,870 |
| 2011 | $827 | $130,980 | $23,000 | $107,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map