Seller's Agent in 2021
Dennis Allan
Allan Real Estate Investments
(805) 473-7500
11 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,846 - $887,000
Two detached homes centrally located in Grover Beach! The main home has 3 bedrooms & 1 bathroom. This home features stucco siding, a composition shingle roof, covered concrete porch, enclosed patio, and a 1-car garage. Updates in this home include floor coverings, kitchen cabinets & counter tops, and a remodeled bathroom. The second unit is detached and accessible via an easement off Seabright Avenue. It has 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and a 1-car garage. It was built in 1971 and is all electric. Both units have private back yards.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allan Real Estate Investments License #00961923 Listed on: 03/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacalle Roberto | $635,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schmidt Tim | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schmidt David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schmidt Kord | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schmidt Timothy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schmidt Tim | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schmidt Timothy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schmidt Ellen M | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Ellen Mary | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacalle Roberto | $476,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Timothy | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Timothy | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $635,000 | -9.3% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.5% | $470 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $487 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,717 | $687,342 | $427,560 | $259,782 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $673,866 | $419,177 | $254,689 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $660,654 | $410,958 | $249,696 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $647,700 | $402,900 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $461,114 | $273,029 | $188,085 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $456,387 | $270,230 | $186,157 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $447,439 | $264,932 | $182,507 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $438,667 | $259,738 | $178,929 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $430,067 | $254,646 | $175,421 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $421,635 | $249,653 | $171,982 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $400,000 | $240,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $375,000 | $222,000 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dennis Allan
Allan Real Estate Investments
(805) 473-7500
11 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
John Cole
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 748-1137
7 in this area
71 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI21054199
APN: 060-297-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.