4580 Moreno St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $649,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Moreno St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $640,892, approximately $521 per square foot. 4580 Moreno St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Moreno Elementary, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcclain Danny R
Bought by
Garcia Eulogio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eulogio | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eulogio | $207,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $271,076 | $94,876 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $265,761 | $93,016 | $172,745 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $260,550 | $91,192 | $169,358 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $255,441 | $89,404 | $166,037 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $250,432 | $87,651 | $162,781 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $247,864 | $86,752 | $161,112 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $243,004 | $85,051 | $157,953 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $238,239 | $83,383 | $154,856 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $233,568 | $81,748 | $151,820 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $228,988 | $80,145 | $148,843 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $225,548 | $78,941 | $146,607 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $221,130 | $77,395 | $143,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map