4580 Sheffield Dr Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Sheffield Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $239,638, approximately $137 per square foot. 4580 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Heaberlin Curtis G and Heaberlin Janice
Bought by
Wileman Jason L and Wileman Jayme L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,551
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Mesik Dennis J and Mesik Linda
Bought by
Heaberlin Curtis G and Heaberlin Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Kvaka Sophia T
Bought by
Kvaka Sophia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Koaka Andrew M and Koaka Sophia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wileman Jason L | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Heaberlin Curtis G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Kvaka Sophia | -- | -- | |
| Koaka Andrew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wileman Jason L | $90,250 | |
| Closed | Heaberlin Curtis G | $27,500 | |
| Closed | Heaberlin Curtis G | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $63,190 | $8,500 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $63,190 | $8,500 | $54,690 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $63,190 | $8,500 | $54,690 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $39,940 | $7,580 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $39,940 | $7,580 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $39,940 | $7,580 | $32,360 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $35,040 | $6,650 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $35,040 | $6,650 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $35,040 | $6,650 | $28,390 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $34,160 | $7,090 | $27,070 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $34,160 | $7,090 | $27,070 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $34,160 | $7,090 | $27,070 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $34,160 | $7,090 | $27,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map