Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Ritchie
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 509-8765
103 in this area
1,418 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000
Absolutely Awesome 3-4 Bedroom Ranch home on Quiet Dead End Street with 2 Car Attached Garage. Home Features Include: Large Kitchen with Breakfast Area, Huge Open Family Room, 3 Large Bedrooms with Full Bath, Awesome Back Sun Room & a Large Rec. Room with 4th Bedroom in the Basement. Home offers a New Concrete Sidewalk & Front Porch, Brand New Garage Door, Roof - 10+, Newer HWT, Newer Furnace, Newer AC, & A Fresh Coat Of Paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2001021919 Listed on: 10/08/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Keith G | $81,000 | Attorney | |
| Bischoff John | $60,100 | Attorney | |
| Grope James R | $97,800 | -- | |
| Grope James R | $36,000 | -- | |
| Buzulence William E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Keith G | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Grope James R | $88,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Grope James R | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $81,000 | -4.6% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $44,810 | $8,420 | $36,390 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $44,810 | $8,420 | $36,390 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $44,810 | $8,420 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $33,340 | $7,530 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $33,340 | $7,530 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $33,340 | $7,530 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $29,240 | $6,600 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $29,240 | $6,600 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $29,240 | $6,600 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $29,700 | $7,430 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $29,700 | $7,430 | $22,270 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $29,700 | $7,430 | $22,270 |
| 2013 | $1,730 | $29,700 | $7,430 | $22,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Ritchie
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 509-8765
103 in this area
1,418 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sheri Rago
BHHS Northwood
(330) 559-0002
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3754293
APN: 48-022-0-070.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.