4583 E Walkerton Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4583 E Walkerton Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $352,253, approximately $164 per square foot. 4583 E Walkerton Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Metz Robert T and Metz Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,850
Outstanding Balance
$108,117
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Robert T | $231,106 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Robert T | $184,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map