Estimated Value: $608,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4586 Dandelion Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $754,487, approximately $295 per square foot. 4586 Dandelion Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Hewey Douglas A and Hewey Angela L
Bought by
Hewey Angela L and Hewey Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,531
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Hewey Douglas A and Hewey Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,169
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewey Angela L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hewey Douglas A | $391,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewey Angela L | $453,000 | |
| Closed | Hewey Douglas A | $313,169 | |
| Closed | Hewey Douglas A | $78,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $556,548 | $166,338 | $390,210 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $545,636 | $163,077 | $382,559 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $534,938 | $159,880 | $375,058 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $524,450 | $156,746 | $367,704 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $514,168 | $153,673 | $360,495 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $508,897 | $152,098 | $356,799 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $498,919 | $149,116 | $349,803 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $489,138 | $146,193 | $342,945 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $479,548 | $143,327 | $336,221 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $459,000 | $137,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $427,000 | $128,000 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map