R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rose Marin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 584-0050
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,150 - $555,000
This condo feels and looks brand new with impressive upgrades: a new central air/central heating system with advanced features, custom cabinets with glass shelves, new floors throughout the unit, smooth ceilings with recessed lighting, fresh paint, and gorgeous statement light fixtures. The chef will love cooking with new top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, prepping on beautiful white quartz counters, and serving meals on the expanded quartz breakfast bar suitable for entertaining. Two spacious bedrooms offer large mirrored closet doors, and one bedroom has direct access to the sunny balcony. Bathroom features don't disappoint the spa-like space boasts granite counters and tile floors, along with a conveniently located washer/dryer behind frosted glass closet doors. The bright open concept flows seamlessly from living, dining and kitchen areas and is meticulously upgraded to move in relax and be comfortable. Every inch of this charmer is calling you to enjoy the features in its cozy environment. For added convenice-2 parking spaces #61 and #62 are located in a secure garage with EV Chargers and Eaton Crest amenities include a pool, spa, wrap- around sun deck and recreation room/multi use facility. The Monterey Hills is a community of opportunities--dog and public parks, entertainment venues, coffee shops and close proximity to major freeways, medical centers, DTLA and Pasadena. HOA covers Water, Hot Water, Trash, General Maintenance & Landscaping and HOA Insurance. Completed: HOA annual termite clearance by Elite Pest Control, HOA - California Balcony Inspection Certificate. See attachment for complete list of upgrades. As-Is Sale...don't ask for credits or repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01424586 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Anne | $550,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| 1031 Pros Titleholder 1352 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul J Wall And Sunhee K Wall Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wall Sun Hee | -- | None Available | |
| Maulstream Exchange Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Sun Hee | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wall Sun Hee | -- | -- | |
| Chong Hwa Jin | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chong Hwa Jin | $98,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Mao Chin Ling | -- | -- | |
| Mao Chin Ling | $73,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mao Chin Ling | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Anne | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Sun Hee | $279,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Hwa Jin | $93,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mao Chin Ling | $58,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $550,000 | +2.8% | $542 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $527 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $334,100 | $199,041 | $135,059 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $327,550 | $195,139 | $132,411 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $321,128 | $191,313 | $129,815 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $314,832 | $187,562 | $127,270 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $308,660 | $183,885 | $124,775 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $299,507 | $178,432 | $121,075 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $293,635 | $174,934 | $118,701 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $282,235 | $168,142 | $114,093 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $277,997 | $165,617 | $112,380 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $272,552 | $162,373 | $110,179 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rose Marin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 584-0050
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hattie Ramirez
Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz
(323) 376-5368
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25631549
APN: 5301-018-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.