459 Violet St San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Violet St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $669,275, approximately $773 per square foot. 459 Violet St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Song Kuk Hui
Bought by
Song Robert Jo and Song Sophanna Mey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Pak Yun H and Pak Sun H
Bought by
Song Kuk Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,312
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$624,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Robert Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Song Kuk Hui | $192,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Kuk Hui | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $288,082 | $88,524 | $206,558 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $282,297 | $86,789 | $202,508 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $283,625 | $85,087 | $198,538 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $271,065 | $83,419 | $194,646 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $265,614 | $81,784 | $190,830 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $269,821 | $80,946 | $188,875 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $264,531 | $79,359 | $185,172 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $259,345 | $77,803 | $181,542 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $254,261 | $76,278 | $177,983 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $249,277 | $74,783 | $174,494 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $245,533 | $73,660 | $171,873 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $240,723 | $72,217 | $168,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map