4590 Alpine St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,484 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Alpine St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $793,121, approximately $536 per square foot. 4590 Alpine St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Tofte Patricia J
Bought by
Hayter Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,550
Outstanding Balance
$90,946
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$702,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Chandler Donald Roy
Bought by
Tofte Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Chandler Donald Roy and Tofte Patricia J
Bought by
Chandler Donald Roy and Tofte Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayter Julie R | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Tofte Patricia J | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Donald Roy | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayter Julie R | $233,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Donald Roy | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $383,987 | $153,587 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $376,458 | $150,575 | $225,883 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $369,077 | $147,623 | $221,454 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $361,841 | $144,729 | $217,112 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $354,747 | $141,892 | $212,855 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $351,111 | $140,438 | $210,673 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $344,228 | $137,685 | $206,543 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $337,480 | $134,986 | $202,494 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $330,864 | $132,340 | $198,524 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $324,378 | $129,746 | $194,632 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $319,508 | $127,799 | $191,709 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $313,251 | $125,297 | $187,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map