NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4591 Sunset Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $323,578 - $462,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2015

Last sale price $185,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,657 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Wondeful must see town colonial. Set off the road-surrounded by nature. Great living spaces for comfort or entertaining a crowd. Oak kit w/granite counters, snackbar, pantry, appliances. Sunny breakfast rm (other rm) cath ceil, skylt, bow window seat,hdwd flr,elect fp,BI desk,sliders to deck. Formal din rm w/hdwd flr overlooks huge sunken family rm, gas fp,cath beamed ceil, skylt, hdwd flr,BI wall cabinets, sliders to deck & hot tub. Meticulously manicured landscape,fenced bk yd,shed. Updated windows,arch roof 10',HE furnace 10'.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chari Himmelsbach

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HI0967662 Listed on: 06/05/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Carlson

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40CA1017874

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x177
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-094-003-0001-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,769

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND PURCHASE
  • Directions: Rt 93, right on Sunset Dr. Cream house on the right, sign in place
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partial, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.36
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-094-003-0001-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X177
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5769.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Ackroyd Thomas J
Bought by
Peacock Matthew M and Peacock Kayla K
Current Estimated Value
$373,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,094
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$189,500
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Douglas David
Bought by
Bialasik Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Augustine Gary B
Bought by
Douglas David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peacock Matthew M $105,500 None Available
Maines Drew M $185,000 Nicholas Sargent
Bialasik Michael $130,000 Thomas H Brandt
Douglas David C $8,000 David C Douglas
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peacock Matthew M $164,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $185,000 -2.4% $87 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2015 06/05/15 For Sale $189,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,976 $297,000 $25,300 $271,700
2024 $7,976 $297,000 $25,300 $271,700
2023 $7,486 $270,000 $20,300 $249,700
2022 $7,261 $245,000 $20,300 $224,700
2021 $7,380 $202,000 $14,500 $187,500
2020 $6,896 $202,000 $14,500 $187,500
2019 $4,297 $185,000 $14,500 $170,500
2018 $6,757 $178,000 $14,500 $163,500
2017 $6,848 $178,000 $14,500 $163,500
2016 $6,188 $154,300 $14,500 $139,800
2015 -- $154,300 $14,500 $139,800
2014 -- $144,300 $14,400 $129,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B476918

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-094-003-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.