4593 Gardena Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,193 - $690,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4593 Gardena Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $656,798, approximately $315 per square foot. 4593 Gardena Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2019
Sold by
Ober Susan J
Bought by
Ober Karen E and Kealy Kathryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ober Karen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $98,983 | $15,404 | $83,579 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $95,141 | $14,806 | $80,335 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $93,276 | $14,516 | $78,760 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $424,350 | $90,932 | $333,418 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $420,000 | $90,000 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $999 | $88,738 | $13,812 | $74,926 |
| 2018 | $979 | $86,999 | $13,542 | $73,457 |
| 2017 | $961 | $85,294 | $13,277 | $72,017 |
| 2016 | $902 | $83,622 | $13,017 | $70,605 |
| 2015 | $887 | $82,368 | $12,822 | $69,546 |
| 2014 | $877 | $80,757 | $12,572 | $68,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map