46 Coolidge Rd Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $495,770 - $560,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Coolidge Rd, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $518,193, approximately $592 per square foot. 46 Coolidge Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $416,000 | $290,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $392,700 | $278,800 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $364,100 | $242,500 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $349,200 | $224,500 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $321,400 | $211,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $323,100 | $199,900 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $310,700 | $192,200 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $275,100 | $185,100 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $265,400 | $178,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $257,500 | $171,100 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $247,500 | $162,800 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $238,100 | $162,800 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map