46 Cunningham Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cunningham Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $961,020, approximately $569 per square foot. 46 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Fine Peter
Bought by
Peter D Fine 2022 Ret and Fine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Reynolds William and Reynolds Marie A
Bought by
Fine Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter D Fine 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fine Peter | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fine Peter | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fine Peter | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,178 | $885,700 | $381,900 | $503,800 |
| 2024 | $10,884 | $870,700 | $367,000 | $503,700 |
| 2023 | $10,209 | $795,100 | $322,000 | $473,100 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $694,800 | $294,500 | $400,300 |
| 2021 | $8,952 | $654,900 | $299,500 | $355,400 |
| 2020 | $8,745 | $637,400 | $286,500 | $350,900 |
| 2019 | $8,702 | $615,000 | $277,800 | $337,200 |
| 2018 | $8,365 | $574,900 | $250,100 | $324,800 |
| 2017 | $7,780 | $527,100 | $221,800 | $305,300 |
| 2016 | $7,833 | $505,700 | $200,400 | $305,300 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $487,100 | $230,100 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $7,646 | $475,500 | $230,100 | $245,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map