46 Robinridge Rd Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Robinridge Rd, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $244,828, approximately $225 per square foot. 46 Robinridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Boudah Louis
Bought by
Louis E Boudah Ret and Boudah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Fischer Robin
Bought by
Boudah Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,195
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis E Boudah Ret | -- | -- | |
| Boudah Louis | $78,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boudah Louis | $79,300 | |