46 Tyler Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $533,585
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $485,896, approximately $306 per square foot. 46 Tyler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $421,800 | $143,600 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $415,000 | $143,600 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $388,400 | $130,600 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $320,400 | $102,300 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $303,900 | $106,700 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $263,000 | $83,900 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $254,800 | $83,900 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $240,300 | $87,500 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $229,200 | $85,200 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $219,000 | $85,200 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $221,200 | $92,200 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $211,300 | $93,100 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map