84 Tyler Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $665,933 - $730,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $684,483, approximately $211 per square foot. 84 Tyler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Russell James R and Russell Kathleen M
Bought by
Russell Int and Russell R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Sold by
Mitchell J Edmund J
Bought by
Russell James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Int | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Int | -- | None Available | |
| Russell James R | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell James R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell James R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 | $603,000 | $110,400 | $492,600 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $591,000 | $110,400 | $480,600 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $563,200 | $97,400 | $465,800 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $460,700 | $83,900 | $376,800 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $436,800 | $84,700 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $19 | $396,800 | $72,900 | $323,900 |
| 2019 | $7,622 | $394,300 | $72,900 | $321,400 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $349,700 | $69,100 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $21 | $332,900 | $70,500 | $262,400 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $321,200 | $70,500 | $250,700 |
| 2015 | $6,174 | $323,100 | $77,500 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $312,800 | $74,700 | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map